Fa Cup Schedule

FA Cup Schedule 2016/17

The greatest football competition in the world is split over two actual years, but just one football season. In total, including all the preliminary rounds, non-league sides will be involved in 13 rounds before they reach the final, whilst Premier League and Championship teams will only have to play five fixtures.

Click here for the latest 2016/17 FA Cup Outright Odds

Latest Live On TV Odds can be found here

FA Cup 2016/17 Fixtures And Dates

FA Cup Outright Odds - Click To Bet

Chelsea10/37/27/210/310/310/37/2
Man City7/27/210/37/27/210/37/2
Arsenal44449/244
Man Utd4444444
Tottenham6666611/26
Leicester20202020202020
Burnley20202022222025
Middlesbrough25252528252025
Fulham50665050806680
Huddersfield80668080808080
Wolves908066808010080
Derby9080808015015080
Millwall15010010015020015080
Blackburn150150150150200200100
Oxford250200150150250250100
Lincoln250500400250500500500
Sutton Utd500500750750100015001500

FA Cup 2015/16 Prize Fund

The further you get into the competition will also give you more money via increased gate receipts (for each time whether home or away each league side gets 45% of the gate receipts with the remaining 10% going to the Football Association, non league sides get an extra 5% which comes from the League cups share). Money is also earned through TV revenue and the eventual winners will get the opportunity to play European football and enjoy the riches that will come with it. The winners now receive a whopping £1.8m.

The information below shows the prize fund allocated to each team, while the brackets denote the amount of teams that will receive funds.