Fa Cup Schedule

FA Cup Schedule 2016/17

The greatest football competition in the world is split over two actual years, but just one football season. In total, including all the preliminary rounds, non-league sides will be involved in 13 rounds before they reach the final, whilst Premier League and Championship teams will only have to play five fixtures.

Click here for the latest 2016/17 FA Cup Outright Odds

Latest Live On TV Odds can be found here

FA Cup 2016/17 Fixtures And Dates

FA Cup Outright Odds - Click To Bet

Chelsea4444444
Man City11/2554555
Man Utd511/259/25511/2
Liverpool13/213/213/2613/213/213/2
Tottenham7767777
Arsenal17/27777715/2
Leicester25252220252520
Middlesbrough33253325404028
Southampton35252525503328
Newcastle40404040404040
Crystal Palace50505050666650
Watford50404033805040
Brighton706666501008050
Burnley80808080808066
Derby60666666100100100
Hull80666666808080
Leeds7010080801008080
Fulham8010010010015015080
Sunderland8080100100125100100
Huddersfield100801008015012580
Brentford100150150100200200150
Wolves150150150100150200100
Blackburn150150150150200200100
Norwich125200150250250250250
Wigan150200250150200250250
Millwall250150200200250300100
Birmingham150150200200300250150
Bristol City225200150150300200100
Ipswich200150150125400250100
Rochdale375300200250500500150
Barnsley325250200250300250100
Bury500
Crawley500
Crewe500
Oxford250500300250500750150
AFC Wimbledon425500750500750500250
Bolton3755005007504005001000
Fleetwood500100050040010001000750
Accrington47510001000750150020002000
Blackpool50010001000100010002000
Lincoln2000150012501500200025002500
Plymouth500100010001000100025002500
Wycombe4751000100075075025002500
Sutton Utd2000250020002000250030002500

FA Cup 2015/16 Prize Fund

The further you get into the competition will also give you more money via increased gate receipts (for each time whether home or away each league side gets 45% of the gate receipts with the remaining 10% going to the Football Association, non league sides get an extra 5% which comes from the League cups share). Money is also earned through TV revenue and the eventual winners will get the opportunity to play European football and enjoy the riches that will come with it. The winners now receive a whopping £1.8m.

The information below shows the prize fund allocated to each team, while the brackets denote the amount of teams that will receive funds.